Jill2016.com
Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,1495,064
GhazniAfghanistan 8,0795,021
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1541,338
General PicoArgentina 8,3055,161
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,7634,824
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,5192,187
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,96411,163
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0879,375
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,39310,187
GrazAustria 3,7972,360
GancaAzerbaijan 6,0223,742
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1393,815
GomelBelarus 5,0613,145
GrodnoBelarus 4,6982,919
GaranhunsBrazil 4,2622,648
GoianiaBrazil 5,7703,585
GoiasBrazil 5,7673,584
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,5123,425
GrajauBrazil 4,6662,899
GuairaBrazil 6,7364,186
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,9962,483
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1803,219
GarouaCameroon 3,4922,170
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3852,725
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1564,447
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,2565,752
Golden, BcCanada 8,7025,408
Goose, NfCanada 4,9583,081
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3683,957
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6455,372
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9903,101
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8273,000
GanzhouChina 12,3797,693
GuangzhouChina 12,4577,741
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,6083,485
GuayaquilEcuador 7,4854,651
GonderEthiopia 5,7363,564
GourdonFrance 2,8141,749
GrenobleFrance 3,0811,915
GeisenheimGermany 3,5782,223
GorlitzGermany 4,0332,506
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7131,065
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,8254,862
GeorgetownGuyana 4,8843,035
GoaIndia 9,2915,774
GuwahatiIndia 10,4526,495
GelaItaly 3,2272,006
GenoaItaly 3,2131,997
GhediItaly 3,3712,095
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5902,231
GrazzaniseItaly 3,3832,102
GrossetoItaly 3,2542,022
GrottaglieItaly 3,6172,247
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0481,894
GuidoniaItaly 3,3312,070
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,2231,381
GifuJapan 12,8397,978
GaoMali 1,8461,147
GuamMariana Islands 15,3779,556
GuadalajaraMexico 8,8565,503
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,6445,372
GuaymasMexico 9,2585,753
GaluutMongolia 9,8986,151
GemertNetherlands 3,6022,238
GisborneNew Zealand 17,89911,122
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,89811,122
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,36211,410
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,80711,066
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,83211,081
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,89211,118
GayaNiger 2,4261,508
GardermoenNorway 4,5622,835
GeiloNorway 4,4962,794
GdanskPoland 4,4442,762
GalatiRomania 4,6122,866
Gor’KijRussia 5,9793,715
GorznyjRussia 5,9653,707
GridinoRussia 5,8753,651
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,9924,345
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8925,526
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,6581,652
GijonSpain 2,3981,490
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6672,900
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,4723,400
GoteborgSweden 4,3862,726
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,3862,726
GothenburgSweden 4,3852,725
GunnarnSweden 5,1853,222
GenevaSwitzerland 3,1871,980
GabesTunisia 2,7621,716
GafsaTunisia 2,6691,658
GiresunTurkey 5,3513,325
GoztepeTurkey 4,5812,847
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8834,277
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7774,211
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,6982,298
GajvoronUkraine 4,8383,007
GeniceskUkraine 5,1413,195
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0024,351
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,6295,984
Galva, IlUsa 7,0164,360
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7304,803
Geneva, NeUsa 7,6734,768
Genoa, NeUsa 7,6734,768
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1225,047
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2673,895
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,7133,550
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1755,702
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,0523,761
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0224,985
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8364,869
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4334,619
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4484,628
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7004,785
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5905,338
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6214,115
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5715,947
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4944,657
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4835,272
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8124,233
Greenfield, InUsa 6,6964,161
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0024,351
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,2193,864
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,7424,190
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2754,520
Greenville, OhUsa 6,6114,108
Greenville, PaUsa 6,1813,841
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7324,805
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,4404,002
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,4464,006
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,0994,412
Groton, CtUsa 5,5103,424
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,4795,891
GuanareVenezuela 5,9383,690
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,1243,806
GuiriaVenezuela 5,1213,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -