Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5921,611
In SalahAlgeria 1,8831,170
InnsbruckAustria 3,5612,213
IbiriteBrazil 5,7413,567
IguatuBrazil 4,2012,610
IlheusBrazil 4,9683,087
ImperatrizBrazil 4,7262,937
IndaialBrazil 6,6704,145
IpameriBrazil 5,7883,597
IraiBrazil 6,9354,310
IreceBrazil 4,8102,989
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8363,005
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4883,410
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3443,321
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,4703,399
ItaperunaBrazil 5,7323,562
ItapevaBrazil 6,3853,967
ItirucuBrazil 4,8833,034
ItuacuBrazil 5,0053,110
IvinhemaBrazil 6,5664,080
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1305,052
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1763,838
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,6175,355
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8603,641
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3754,583
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,6674,765
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,5127,154
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1976,337
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6393,504
IzobambaEcuador 7,2634,513
IsmailiaEgypt 4,7862,974
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,7194,797
IoanninaGreece 3,8632,401
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,5723,462
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2173,242
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,1735,700
IranshahrIran 7,5734,706
IstranaItaly 3,5042,177
IidaJapan 12,8717,998
IizukaJapan 12,7237,906
IrakoJapan 12,9298,034
IriomotejimaJapan 13,1178,151
IrozakiJapan 13,0058,081
IshigakijimaJapan 13,1528,173
IshinomakiJapan 12,7077,897
IwamizawaJapan 12,2327,601
IzuharaJapan 12,5997,829
IrbidJordan 5,1173,180
IfraneMorocco 1,508937
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,46210,851
IlorinNigeria 2,7561,713
InchonNorth Korea 12,1637,558
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2363,875
IslamabadPakistan 8,4885,274
IquitosPeru 6,9244,303
IloiloPhilippines 14,0938,757
IasiRomania 4,6392,883
IcaRussia 11,1626,936
IlirnejRussia 9,8976,150
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,1366,920
IrkutskRussia 9,7776,076
Ivdel’Russia 6,9874,342
IbizaSpain 2,3441,457
IspartaTurkey 4,6502,890
IstanbulTurkey 4,5772,844
IzmirTurkey 4,3672,714
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,4892,789
IzmailUkraine 4,6702,902
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9974,970
Independence, KsUsa 7,6124,730
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6903,536
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7224,177
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3454,565
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1604,450
Inverness, FlUsa 6,5324,059
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2534,507
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7874,217
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8873,658
IsokaZambia 6,4744,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -