Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,8824,898
TiranaAlbania 3,8362,384
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1761,352
TebessaAlgeria 2,6501,647
TimimounAlgeria 1,7201,069
TindoufAlgeria 891554
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3801,479
TrelewArgentina 8,9895,586
TucumanArgentina 7,7234,799
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,89310,498
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,89310,497
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,27410,734
TibooburraAustralia 17,72911,017
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 18,15311,280
TshaneBotswana 6,6884,156
TaguatingaBrazil 5,2113,238
TarauacaBrazil 6,9334,308
TauaBrazil 4,2432,637
TefeBrazil 6,0813,779
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,3943,352
TeresinaBrazil 4,3342,693
TiriosBrazil 4,9263,061
TorresBrazil 6,9204,300
TracuateuaBrazil 4,3422,698
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,2873,907
TriunfoBrazil 4,2612,648
TucuruiBrazil 4,7682,963
TuriacuBrazil 4,2642,650
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0664,391
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2315,736
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0955,651
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5944,719
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0705,015
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3574,572
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8644,265
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2783,901
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3725,824
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1223,804
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1413,816
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9733,712
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8654,266
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7372,943
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1165,665
TaiyuanChina 11,3277,039
TaoyuanChina 12,8918,011
TengchongChina 11,1046,900
TønderDenmark 4,0272,502
TylstrupDenmark 4,2612,648
TystofteDenmark 4,1582,584
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7393,566
TahrirEgypt 4,6382,882
TantaEgypt 4,6672,900
TallinEstonia 5,0623,146
TartuEstonia 5,0863,160
TampereFinland 5,1563,204
TurkuFinland 5,0283,125
ToulonFrance 2,9391,826
ToulouseFrance 2,7181,689
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,6029,074
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3079,512
TchibanGabon 4,1452,576
TbilisiGeorgia 5,9023,668
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,4952,172
TamaleGhana 2,2481,397
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0642,525
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,9382,447
TimehriGuyana 4,9093,051
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,5134,669
TelaHonduras 7,4774,646
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,9136,160
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,9136,160
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,8029,198
TabrizIran 6,0293,747
TeheranIran 6,5024,041
Tel AvivIsrael 5,0313,126
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,6032,239
TarvisioItaly 3,6502,268
TermoliItaly 3,4982,174
TorinoItaly 3,1881,981
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,1961,986
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1171,937
TrevicoItaly 3,4712,157
TrevisoItaly 3,5072,179
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,6102,243
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,1871,980
TabouIvory Coast 2,3301,448
TadotsuJapan 12,8137,962
TakadaJapan 12,7317,911
TakamatsuJapan 12,8247,969
TakayamaJapan 12,7857,945
TanegashimaJapan 13,0088,083
TatenoJapan 12,9078,021
TateyamaJapan 13,0068,082
TokushimaJapan 12,8727,999
TokyoJapan 12,9328,036
TomakomaiJapan 12,2867,635
TottoriJapan 12,7207,905
ToyamaJapan 12,7287,910
ToyookaJapan 12,7427,918
TsuJapan 12,8948,013
TsurugaJapan 12,7857,945
TsuyamaJapan 12,7507,923
TurgayKazakhstan 7,2764,522
TripoliLebanon 5,1063,173
TobrukLibya 3,9942,482
TripoliLibya 3,0021,866
TelsiaiLithuania 4,7372,944
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4695,263
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6675,386
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2945,154
ThyoloMalawi 7,1004,412
TawauMalaysia 14,1208,774
TessalitMali 1,7801,106
TimbuktuMali 1,545960
TombMali 1,550963
TidjikdjaMauritania 734456
TacubayaMexico 8,5035,284
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,2655,136
TarialanMongolia 9,8276,107
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6525,998
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9326,172
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3736,446
TangierMorocco 1,6451,022
TarfayaMorocco 551343
TazaMorocco 1,6411,020
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,2306,979
TaungooMyanmar 11,2837,011
ThandweMyanmar 11,1146,906
TontoutaNew Caledonia 19,73112,261
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,49110,869
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,15911,284
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,49910,874
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,81511,070
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,02811,203
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,00211,187
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,08411,238
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,57910,924
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,12111,261
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,16611,288
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,08211,236
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,01911,198
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,02811,203
TemukaNew Zealand 17,64010,961
TimaruNew Zealand 17,63610,959
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,83511,083
TahouaNiger 2,4191,503
TillaberyNiger 2,1021,306
TaejonNorth Korea 12,3017,644
TromsoNorway 5,5983,479
TrondheimNorway 4,8242,998
ThumraitOman 7,2324,494
TacnaPeru 7,5094,666
TarapotoPeru 7,3684,579
TrujilloPeru 7,7184,796
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,2578,860
TorunPoland 4,3572,708
TimisoaraRomania 4,1292,566
TambovRussia 5,7473,571
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,5204,673
TaraRussia 7,8344,868
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8034,849
TermezRussia 7,8654,888
TernejRussia 11,8827,383
TobolskRussia 7,4494,629
TomskRussia 8,4595,257
Tot’MaRussia 6,0153,738
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,7704,207
TuapseRussia 5,4363,378
TuraRussia 8,8075,473
TurukhanskRussia 8,2215,109
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,7593,579
TortosaSpain 2,4391,515
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,3406,426
TokerSudan 5,5613,456
TartousSyria 5,1133,177
TaipeiTaiwan 12,9138,025
TaboraTanzania 6,1723,835
TakThailand 11,6427,234
TrangThailand 12,2047,584
TabligboTogo 2,6581,652
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,7654,204
TunisTunisia 2,8871,794
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,5884,094
TireeUk 3,7202,311
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,6812,287
TernopilUkraine 4,5982,857
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,5314,680
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6914,158
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6325,985
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8194,237
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7174,174
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6074,105
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0053,732
Taunton, MaUsa 5,4393,380
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5344,682
Temple, TxUsa 7,9074,913
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3444,564
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0254,365
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4464,005
Toledo, IaUsa 7,2434,501
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4934,035
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8335,489
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5264,677
Towanda, PaUsa 5,8823,655
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2945,154
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,7053,545
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0765,640
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6244,738
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9574,323
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0544,384
TashkentUzbekistan 7,9104,915
TumeremoVenezuela 5,1853,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -