Jill2016.com
Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,17910,675
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,3207,034
ParanaArgentina 7,7824,836
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,3954,595
PehuajoArgentina 8,2025,097
PergaminoArgentina 7,9594,946
PigeArgentina 8,3725,202
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9984,970
PosadasArgentina 7,1244,427
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3834,588
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5025,283
Punta IndioArgentina 7,8834,899
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2309,464
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3309,526
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,8191,130
ParakouBenin 2,5301,572
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,3262,688
ParacatuBrazil 5,6593,517
ParanaBrazil 5,3223,307
ParanaguaBrazil 6,5044,042
ParanaibaBrazil 6,1603,828
ParintinsBrazil 5,3023,295
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0922,543
Passo FundoBrazil 6,9784,336
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,7603,579
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4792,783
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,4102,740
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,2073,236
PeixeBrazil 5,3313,312
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5492,827
PicosBrazil 4,4092,740
PiraiBrazil 5,9773,714
PirenopolisBrazil 5,6813,530
PompeuBrazil 5,7233,556
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,7054,167
Porto De MozBrazil 4,8423,009
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,7204,176
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3453,943
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,0654,390
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,2243,246
PosseBrazil 5,3533,327
PlevenBulgaria 4,2852,663
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2562,645
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,4767,752
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5165,292
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9094,293
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9575,566
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9623,705
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0403,753
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9034,289
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3065,783
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6402,883
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3805,829
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4864,652
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9074,913
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9285,548
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3445,806
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7464,814
ParronChile 8,6615,382
Puerto AysenChile 9,5905,959
Puerto MonttChile 9,3345,800
Punta ArenasChile 10,0386,238
PingbianChina 11,8517,364
PeralesColombia 6,6914,158
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,8423,630
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,4334,619
PragueCzech Republic 3,9222,437
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8043,606
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6043,482
PoloDominican Republic 5,7553,576
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6323,500
PichilingueEcuador 7,3904,592
PortoviejoEcuador 7,4874,652
PuyoEcuador 7,2604,511
Port-SaidEgypt 4,7822,972
ParisFrance 3,2161,998
PerpignanFrance 2,7291,696
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7137,279
Port-GentilGabon 3,7992,360
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,3975,218
PotsdamGermany 4,0192,498
PatrasGreece 3,8982,422
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5274,056
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5622,835
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8222,996
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8543,638
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,1234,426
PecsHungary 3,9282,441
PambanIndia 10,1056,279
PuneIndia 9,1645,694
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,7087,897
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,5518,421
PadovaItaly 3,4722,158
Paganella MountainItaly 3,4672,155
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,1921,984
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,1771,975
PantelleriaItaly 3,0291,882
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3332,071
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,9641,842
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,3762,098
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,4602,150
PiacenzaItaly 3,3032,052
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,2662,030
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4392,137
Ponza IslandItaly 3,2922,045
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4972,173
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,2922,046
PrizziItaly 3,1861,980
PakseLaos 12,3467,672
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,3847,696
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3235,793
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3535,812
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,54510,282
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,8352,383
PatheinMyanmar 11,2456,988
PutaoMyanmar 10,8836,763
PyiMyanmar 11,1756,945
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,68412,232
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,14011,272
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,87811,109
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,87811,110
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,04511,213
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,1494,443
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2252,004
PohangNorth Korea 12,4367,728
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,9807,444
PadidanPakistan 8,2865,149
PanjgurPakistan 7,9024,911
ParachinarPakistan 8,2155,105
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,9014,910
PeshawarPakistan 8,3435,184
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,61810,948
PilarParaguay 7,2404,499
PiscoPeru 7,7664,826
PiuraPeru 7,7104,791
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0644,390
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8378,599
PoznanPoland 4,2212,623
PrzemyslPoland 4,4222,748
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0151,252
PortalegrePortugal 1,9071,185
Porto Portugal 2,0531,276
PavelecRussia 5,6353,502
PecoraRussia 6,8384,249
PermRussia 6,7434,190
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,4607,122
PetrozavodskRussia 5,6533,513
PjatigorskRussia 5,7523,574
PoronajskRussia 11,6437,235
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3913,350
Providenja BayRussia 10,0266,231
PskovRussia 5,1583,205
PodorSenegal 790491
PopradSlovakia 4,2232,624
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7694,828
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2594,511
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,4821,543
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,2236,353
Port SudanSudan 5,4753,402
ParamariboSuriname 4,6442,886
PiteňSweden 5,3363,316
PalmyraSyria 5,3353,315
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1749,429
PhetchabunThailand 11,8517,364
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,7507,302
PhraeThailand 11,6627,247
PhuketThailand 12,0677,499
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,0457,485
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0097,462
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,9887,450
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0223,121
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,1331,947
PoltavaUkraine 5,2073,235
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,6194,735
PradoUruguay 7,7784,833
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,7214,798
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8814,276
Pana, IlUsa 6,9664,329
Paoli, InUsa 6,7104,170
Paris, IlUsa 6,8654,266
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3114,543
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1174,423
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3625,196
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7834,836
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6504,754
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5344,682
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0885,647
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9864,341
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9944,346
Perry, OkUsa 7,7274,801
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7833,594
Philo, OhUsa 6,3573,950
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1155,664
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7704,829
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3344,557
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2294,492
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4664,639
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2023,854
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,6773,528
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4103,362
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2024,475
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7575,442
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2294,492
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9324,308
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0644,389
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2535,750
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6374,746
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,7613,580
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2535,750
Portage, WiUsa 6,8884,280
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3933,351
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3525,811
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0734,395
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4294,616
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8385,492
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8543,638
Princeton, InUsa 6,8994,287
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,4663,397
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2915,152
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,8693,647
PetaukeZambia 6,6384,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -