Jill2016.com
Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0011,244
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4581,527
EsquelArgentina 9,3185,790
EzeizaArgentina 7,9104,916
East SaleAustralia 17,74211,025
Esperance (po)Australia 15,7779,804
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7789,805
EssendonAustralia 17,61310,945
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,9813,716
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,1864,465
EspinosaBrazil 5,2023,233
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1453,818
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4055,223
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3845,210
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3915,214
Edson, AbCanada 8,5725,327
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3755,826
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4544,632
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8344,868
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3765,826
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0334,370
ErlianChina 10,8336,732
El CaranoColombia 6,7804,213
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,3392,696
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,7613,580
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,5073,422
El ArishEgypt 4,9353,067
El TorEgypt 4,9423,071
ErfurtGermany 3,8072,366
EssenGermany 3,6472,266
EsfahanIran 6,5934,097
EilatIsrael 5,0543,141
EsashiJapan 12,3177,654
EldoretKenya 6,0813,779
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8576,126
EssaouiraMorocco 1,055656
EeldeNetherlands 3,7772,347
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,92011,136
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,70111,000
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,5604,698
EnuguNigeria 3,1511,958
EncarnacionParaguay 7,1154,421
EvoraPortugal 1,8171,129
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,4087,089
EkimcanRussia 10,9616,811
Elat’MaRussia 5,8233,619
ElistaRussia 5,8573,639
ErbogacenRussia 9,3245,794
EssejRussia 8,6285,361
Ed DueimSudan 5,1613,207
El FasherSudan 4,4662,775
El GeneinaSudan 4,1802,598
El ObeidSudan 4,9803,094
El ShowakSudan 5,4993,417
En NahudSudan 4,8162,993
EdirneTurkey 4,3882,727
ErzincanTurkey 5,4413,381
ErzurumTurkey 5,5823,469
EskisehirTurkey 4,6802,908
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7084,168
EntebbeUganda 5,8343,625
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,7332,320
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,6662,278
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,4474,006
Eastman, GaUsa 6,5634,078
Eastport, MeUsa 5,1503,200
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0454,999
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6704,766
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6955,403
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1833,842
Elko, NvUsa 9,0925,650
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7274,802
Elmira, NyUsa 5,9203,679
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0875,647
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6033,482
Erie, PaUsa 6,1913,847
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5594,697
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4735,887
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4324,618
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7216,041
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7014,786
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6995,406
Evansville, InUsa 6,8574,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -