Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,7464,814
ShkoderAlbania 3,8462,390
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6211,629
SaltaArgentina 7,5974,721
San AntonioArgentina 8,7895,461
San LuisArgentina 8,2885,150
San RafaelArgentina 8,5265,298
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4065,223
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7274,802
SarmientoArgentina 9,3945,837
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,31711,383
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,32611,388
SalzburgAustria 3,6962,297
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0883,783
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,2503,884
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2143,861
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,2641,407
SaveBenin 2,6171,626
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9024,289
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,8392,386
SalvadorBrazil 4,7682,963
Santa MariaBrazil 7,1834,463
SantaremBrazil 5,1063,173
SantosBrazil 6,2333,873
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,1513,822
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,1713,213
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,1662,589
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,8354,247
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,1514,444
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,9893,722
Sao LuisBrazil 4,2392,634
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3853,346
São PauloBrazil 6,2103,859
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,0823,780
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,7984,224
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6282,876
SerrinhaBrazil 4,6632,898
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,7023,543
SobralBrazil 4,0392,510
SoureBrazil 4,4522,767
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,9603,082
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,4984,659
SurubimBrazil 4,1162,558
SadovoBulgaria 4,2702,653
SandanskiBulgaria 4,1192,560
SofiaBulgaria 4,1652,588
SiemreapCambodia 12,2777,629
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5852,849
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3655,198
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0723,152
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4825,892
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5774,087
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1003,169
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0054,975
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5154,049
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4063,359
Scott, SkCanada 8,1375,057
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2223,245
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8733,028
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5223,432
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,6995,405
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0964,410
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0334,370
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4005,220
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1335,676
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6342,880
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9433,072
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1295,051
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1375,056
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6552,893
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 530329
SalCape Verde 1,069665
SantiagoChile 8,6085,349
SewellChile 8,6275,361
ShanghaiChina 12,4047,708
ShantouChina 12,6907,885
ShenyangChina 11,6257,224
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,0114,357
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3063,919
San JoseCosta Rica 7,3584,572
SibenikCroatia 3,6492,268
SplitCroatia 3,6772,285
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,3182,683
StudsgårdDenmark 4,1272,565
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6203,492
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5463,446
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5353,439
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6283,497
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5243,433
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6113,487
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6813,530
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6633,519
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7263,558
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4813,406
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5523,450
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6563,515
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7213,555
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6043,482
San GabrielEcuador 7,1424,438
SalloumEgypt 4,1122,555
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1412,573
SohagEgypt 4,7722,965
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9773,093
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,7274,801
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,3295,797
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,6593,517
StrasbourgFrance 3,4472,142
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4392,758
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5562,831
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5893,473
SchleswigGermany 4,0222,499
StuttgartGermany 3,5462,204
SamosGreece 4,3332,692
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1492,578
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,0502,517
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3863,347
SiguiriGuinea 1,537955
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,6434,750
SzegedHungary 4,0702,529
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,8902,418
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6282,876
SagarIndia 9,4015,842
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6215,357
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,55310,286
SemnanIran 6,6914,158
ShahroudIran 6,8134,233
ShirazIran 6,7414,189
ShannonIreland 3,2782,037
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,1041,929
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5552,209
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,6652,278
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,2652,029
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,9591,839
Scuro MountainItaly 3,4902,169
SigonellaItaly 3,2972,049
SassandraIvory Coast 2,3341,450
SagaJapan 12,7377,915
SaigoJapan 12,6117,836
SakaiJapan 12,6697,872
SakataJapan 12,6087,835
SapporoJapan 12,2337,602
SaseboJapan 12,7177,902
SendaiJapan 12,7117,899
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,9278,033
ShimonosekiJapan 12,7077,896
ShinjoJapan 12,6407,855
ShionomisakiJapan 12,9868,070
ShirakawaJapan 12,8027,955
ShizuokaJapan 12,9498,047
SumotoJapan 12,8617,992
SuttsuJapan 12,2267,597
SuwaJapan 12,8317,973
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,2135,725
SavannakhetLaos 12,1587,555
SiauliaiLithuania 4,7902,977
SiluteLithuania 4,6552,893
SkopjeMacedonia 4,0052,489
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3235,172
SalimaMalawi 6,8854,278
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0338,720
SibuMalaysia 13,6668,492
SanMali 1,6361,017
SegouMali 1,535954
SikassoMali 1,7451,085
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3295,797
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,2315,115
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2156,347
SainshandMongolia 10,6296,605
SafiMorocco 1,155718
Sidi IfniMorocco 846526
SittweMyanmar 10,8906,767
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,03211,206
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,2632,649
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2763,900
SaiqOman 7,4094,604
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,2624,513
SurOman 7,6064,727
SialkotPakistan 8,6565,379
SibbiPakistan 8,1675,075
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,1434,439
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,7694,828
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4038,950
SandomierzPoland 4,4022,735
SniezkaPoland 4,0492,516
SuwalkiPoland 4,6642,899
SzczecinPoland 4,1722,592
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6201,007
Santa MariaPortugal 1,7221,070
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2093,237
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1795,704
Satu MareRomania 4,3342,693
SibiuRomania 4,3332,693
SulinaRomania 4,7322,941
SadrinskRussia 7,2004,474
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,3703,337
SalekhardRussia 7,2744,520
SaratovRussia 6,0433,755
SejmcanRussia 10,3286,418
SelagoncyRussia 9,1765,702
Simusir IslandRussia 12,0697,500
SkovorodinoRussia 10,5576,560
SmolenskRussia 5,2233,246
SociRussia 5,4873,410
SortovalaRussia 5,4813,406
SuntarRussia 9,6205,978
SurgutRussia 7,6804,772
SverdlovskRussia 7,0104,356
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4794,026
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9283,062
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,5572,211
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3415,183
SingaporeSingapore 12,9538,049
SliacSlovakia 4,1302,566
SeoulSouth Korea 12,1727,564
SineijuSouth Korea 11,8137,341
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,1481,335
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,5211,567
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4621,530
SevilleSpain 1,7961,116
SennarSudan 5,3093,299
ShambatSudan 5,1223,183
ShendiSudan 5,1793,218
StenseleSweden 5,1723,214
StockholmSweden 4,7652,961
StorlienSweden 4,8643,023
SundsvallSweden 4,9813,095
SantisSwitzerland 3,4432,139
SongeaTanzania 6,7734,209
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,0757,504
SongkhlaThailand 12,3187,655
Suphan BuriThailand 11,8717,377
Surat ThaniThailand 12,0737,502
SurinThailand 12,1567,554
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,2791,416
SokodeTogo 2,4391,516
SfaxTunisia 2,8411,766
SousseTunisia 2,8781,788
SamsunTurkey 5,1803,219
SiirtTurkey 5,6513,512
SivasTurkey 5,2283,248
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,3604,573
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,0331,885
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,9122,431
SarataUkraine 4,7512,952
SarnyUkraine 4,7382,944
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,0573,143
SumyUkraine 5,2513,263
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1324,432
SaltoUruguay 7,5944,719
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6435,992
Safford, AzUsa 8,9615,568
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5363,440
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5554,073
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0894,405
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6734,768
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2844,526
Salem, InUsa 6,7104,170
Salem, OrUsa 9,4175,852
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7975,466
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1845,086
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0615,009
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5845,956
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7586,064
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2093,237
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7866,081
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1544,446
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7566,063
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7476,057
Santuck, ScUsa 6,4183,988
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5074,044
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3933,973
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0084,976
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0985,032
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7104,170
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2295,735
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2355,739
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6254,738
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1365,677
Selma, AlUsa 6,9334,308
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5933,476
Seymour, InUsa 6,7104,170
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,6394,125
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2625,134
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5474,690
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5074,665
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5084,665
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7004,163
Southport, NcUsa 6,0693,771
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0434,376
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2813,903
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3384,560
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9055,534
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0884,405
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0084,355
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3824,587
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7106,655
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2604,511
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0884,404
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8344,247
Stamford, CtUsa 5,6773,528
State College, PaUsa 6,0023,730
State University, MsUsa 7,0934,407
State University, NmUsa 8,7405,431
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1213,804
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4035,222
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2014,475
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6556,000
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4084,603
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5353,439
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4914,655
Summerville, ScUsa 6,2833,904
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1525,687
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3064,540
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8573,639
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,7664,826
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,2633,892
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,7533,575
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2893,286
SocotraYemen 7,4064,602
SenangaZambia 6,1363,813
SerenjeZambia 6,4774,025
SeshekeZambia 6,3223,928
SolweziZambia 6,0843,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -