Jill2016.com
Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,5664,702
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,1473,820
QubaAzerbaijan 6,2003,853
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,0972,546
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,1524,445
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,5173,428
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9625,569
QuinteroChile 8,6265,360
QingdaoChina 11,9337,415
QiqiharChina 11,1456,926
QuitoEcuador 7,2464,503
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,60810,942
QuettaPakistan 8,0515,003
Quanah, TxUsa 8,0184,983
Quitman, GaUsa 6,6774,149
Quang TriVietnam 12,3717,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -