Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,1425,060
FarahAfghanistan 7,5564,696
FormosaArgentina 7,1794,461
ForrestAustralia 16,38510,182
FrancistownBotswana 6,8544,259
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,5502,206
FloraniaBrazil 4,0202,498
FlorestaBrazil 4,3572,708
FlorianoBrazil 4,4902,790
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,6954,160
FormosaBrazil 5,5433,444
FortalezaBrazil 3,9232,438
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,8824,276
FrancaBrazil 5,9923,723
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6264,739
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0655,012
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1415,059
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6765,391
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4615,258
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4685,262
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0695,014
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7025,407
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3495,188
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1453,197
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1333,190
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8603,641
FayaChad 3,6862,290
FamagustaCyprus 4,9353,067
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,0512,517
FarafraEgypt 4,4002,734
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,2492,641
FichtelbergGermany 3,8732,406
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,6232,251
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,9472,453
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9603,082
FaranahGuinea 1,6141,003
FalconaraItaly 3,4642,153
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,3282,068
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5142,184
FonniItaly 2,9741,848
FrontoneItaly 3,4152,122
FrosinoneItaly 3,3542,084
FukauraJapan 12,4357,727
FukueJapan 12,7117,899
FukuiJapan 12,7527,924
FukuokaJapan 12,7127,900
FukushimaJapan 12,7477,921
FukuyamaJapan 12,7747,938
FushikiJapan 12,7147,901
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,2755,142
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4615,258
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6675,386
FunchalMadeira 999621
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,8333,004
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,554966
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5762,844
FaroPortugal 1,6621,033
FerganaRussia 8,1375,056
FreetownSierra Leone 1,7011,057
FalunSweden 4,7632,960
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,4662,154
FeodosijaUkraine 5,1613,207
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3505,810
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6284,740
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1814,462
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2844,526
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4414,624
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3853,346
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1874,466
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0714,394
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6594,759
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1434,439
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4654,639
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1473,820
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5104,045
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4454,005
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9025,532
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4864,030
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0085,598
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,4774,025
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8464,254
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2595,132
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3034,538
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1675,075
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,5614,077
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5004,661
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5154,670
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6164,111
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8224,861
Framingham, MaUsa 5,4713,400
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,6394,125
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4484,628
Franklin, PaUsa 6,1813,841
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,9413,692
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5935,961
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5504,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -