Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5711,598
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2151,377
DavisAntarctica 12,6057,833
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,70510,380
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,29610,126
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,8427,980
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 18,22011,322
DhakaBangladesh 10,4886,518
D’UccleBelgium 3,4792,162
DiamantinaBrazil 5,5513,450
DiamantinoBrazil 6,1163,800
DouradosBrazil 6,6204,113
DoualaCameroon 3,5132,183
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6412,884
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5854,714
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6945,402
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0725,637
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5852,849
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,1893,846
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6293,498
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0974,410
DuianChina 10,4026,464
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7602,336
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3563,950
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7533,575
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7723,587
DabaaEgypt 4,4222,748
DakhlaEgypt 4,5162,807
DijonFrance 3,2131,997
DresdenGermany 3,9662,465
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9033,668
DebrecenHungary 4,2322,630
DalatangiIceland 4,6252,874
DaltonganjIndia 9,8836,141
DarbhangaIndia 9,9466,181
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6646,627
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6726,632
DumkaIndia 10,1626,315
DwarkaIndia 8,5455,310
DezfulIran 6,2933,910
DublinIreland 3,4032,115
DecimomannuItaly 2,9101,809
DobbiacoItaly 3,5782,224
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,2401,392
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0973,167
DagorettiKenya 6,3243,930
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,9693,088
DedzaMalawi 6,8954,285
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3736,446
DashbalbarMongolia 10,5066,528
DaweiMyanmar 11,7137,278
De BiltNetherlands 3,6292,255
De KooyNetherlands 3,6862,291
Den HelderNetherlands 3,6892,292
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,86311,100
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,69910,998
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,48710,867
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,48110,863
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,3912,728
DalbandinPakistan 7,8674,889
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,3615,196
DirPakistan 8,3225,171
DroshPakistan 8,3035,160
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5208,402
DohaQatar 6,7504,195
DorohoiRomania 4,5822,847
Dikson IslandRussia 7,6824,773
DudinkaRussia 8,0064,975
DzardzanRussia 9,2375,740
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,5874,093
DakarSenegal 1,012629
DaruSierra Leone 1,8281,136
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7834,836
DamazinSudan 5,4553,390
DongolaSudan 4,8042,985
DamascusSyria 5,1743,215
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,1753,216
Deir EzzorSyria 5,5003,418
DusanbeTajikistan 7,9464,937
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8724,270
DjerbaTunisia 2,8131,748
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,4973,416
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,8132,370
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,5182,186
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,2093,237
DonetskUkraine 5,4003,355
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1174,422
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6054,105
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,1163,801
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8074,851
Danville, IlUsa 6,8654,266
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2343,874
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9465,559
David City, NeUsa 7,5964,720
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5384,063
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9965,590
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8634,265
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3815,829
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9494,318
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2925,153
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4424,003
Delphine, InUsa 6,7664,204
Denton, MdUsa 5,8493,635
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2705,139
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3054,540
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9545,564
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3714,580
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4494,007
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8814,276
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7005,406
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9984,349
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9294,927
Dover, DeUsa 5,8493,635
Dover, TnUsa 6,9374,311
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9374,932
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0494,380
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0954,409
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9854,341
Durham, NhUsa 5,4413,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -