Jill2016.com
Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9791,230
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,7371,079
OranArgentina 7,3834,588
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0059,324
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,10810,631
OstendeBelgium 3,4592,149
ObidosBrazil 5,1463,198
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,9711,225
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8313,623
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8303,623
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2735,762
OdenseDenmark 4,1312,567
OtavaloEcuador 7,2054,477
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,21911,321
OuluFinland 5,4503,387
OroomiehIran 5,9243,681
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,0381,888
OdienneIvory Coast 1,8081,124
ObihiroJapan 12,3047,646
OfunatoJapan 12,6567,865
OitaJapan 12,8087,959
OkayamaJapan 12,7847,944
OkinoerabuJapan 13,1758,187
OmaezakiJapan 12,9788,065
OmuJapan 12,1237,534
OnahamaJapan 12,8457,982
OsakaJapan 12,8557,988
OshimaJapan 13,0108,085
OtaruJapan 12,2117,588
OwaseJapan 12,9468,045
OuarzazateMorocco 1,196743
OujoaMorocco 1,8261,135
OuanahamNew Caledonia 19,55912,154
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,90111,124
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,64210,963
OphirNew Zealand 17,58310,926
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,98711,177
OtautauNew Zealand 17,49310,870
OcotalNicaragua 7,4544,632
OrlandNorway 4,8262,999
OsloNorway 4,5272,813
OhotskRussia 10,5816,575
OkhotskRussia 10,5816,575
OlekminskRussia 9,8646,129
OlenekRussia 8,9455,559
OmskRussia 7,8234,861
OnegaRussia 5,9253,682
OrenburgRussia 6,6664,143
OymyakonRussia 10,1716,320
OviedoSpain 2,3691,472
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,9323,065
Orkney IslandsUk 4,0512,517
OdessaUkraine 4,8443,010
OvrucUkraine 4,8783,031
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6024,103
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6474,752
Oakland, MdUsa 6,1083,796
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9025,532
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7884,218
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7763,589
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7974,845
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4754,645
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3494,567
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3005,779
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4944,657
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5024,662
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7964,223
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4794,026
Orono, MeUsa 5,3073,298
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8514,257
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8893,660
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9324,308
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4754,645
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8314,245
Owosso, MiUsa 6,5114,046
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4914,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -