Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,6854,776
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,8734,892
MilianaAlgeria 2,2291,385
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,2903,287
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9928,695
Malarg EArgentina 8,6745,390
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0455,620
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,1205,046
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,9644,949
MendozaArgentina 8,4335,240
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4245,235
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,4754,645
Mackay MoAustralia 18,45611,469
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,56310,293
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4589,606
MeekatharraAustralia 15,4389,594
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,61210,944
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,61310,945
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,57910,924
Mount GambierAustralia 17,30310,752
Mount IsaAustralia 17,45910,849
MuharraqBahrain 6,6344,123
MinskBelarus 4,9243,060
MogilevBelarus 5,0723,152
MaunBotswana 6,4584,013
MacapaBrazil 4,6182,870
MacauBrazil 3,9172,434
MaceioBrazil 4,2912,667
MachadoBrazil 6,0013,729
ManausBrazil 5,6323,500
MarabaBrazil 4,8443,010
MaringaBrazil 6,5294,057
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,0233,122
Monte AzulBrazil 5,2093,237
Monte SantoBrazil 4,5712,841
MonteiroBrazil 4,2002,610
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,4263,372
Morada NovaBrazil 4,0262,502
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,7612,959
MamfeCameroon 3,3522,083
MarouaCameroon 3,5132,183
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7434,190
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8633,644
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3595,195
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0055,596
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3685,821
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3445,185
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,2345,738
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9993,106
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3183,305
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6573,515
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6823,531
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9824,960
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2363,875
Morden, MbCanada 7,4884,653
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1143,799
MoundouChad 3,7892,355
MatecanaColombia 6,7324,183
MoroniComoros 7,5314,680
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1252,563
MarstalDenmark 4,0902,542
Melville HallDominica 4,8242,998
MichesDominican Republic 5,5033,420
MocaDominican Republic 5,6403,505
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7033,544
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,7403,567
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,5843,470
MilagroEcuador 7,4544,632
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,3062,676
MinyaEgypt 4,6592,895
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,4512,145
MassawaEritrea 5,8283,621
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,3142,681
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,8993,044
MarseilleFrance 2,9211,815
MontpellierFrance 2,8581,776
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6622,897
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,8518,607
MakokouGabon 4,0262,502
MayumbaGabon 4,1642,587
MitzicGabon 3,9012,424
MkamboGabon 4,0832,537
MoandaGabon 4,2182,621
MouilaGabon 4,0662,527
MagdeburgGermany 3,9242,439
MunichGermany 3,6632,276
MünsterGermany 3,7232,314
MethoniGreece 3,8622,400
MilosGreece 4,1002,548
MitiliniGreece 4,3312,691
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,3272,689
MacentaGuinea 1,8181,129
MamouGuinea 1,536954
Midway IslandHawaii 13,9118,645
MiskolcHungary 4,2032,612
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,5085,908
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,2345,738
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,0485,622
MusulipatnamIndia 9,9776,200
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9289,277
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,8999,880
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,3187,654
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,97310,547
MashhadIran 7,2284,491
Malin HeadIreland 3,5912,231
M. CalamitaItaly 3,2081,993
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,5722,220
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,3782,099
MilanItaly 3,3112,058
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,2902,045
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,2412,014
ManIvory Coast 2,0211,256
MaebashiJapan 12,8327,974
MaizuruJapan 12,7727,937
MakurazakiJapan 12,9218,029
MatsueJapan 12,6697,873
MatsumotoJapan 12,8057,957
MatsuyamaJapan 12,8087,959
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,4688,369
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,5689,053
MishimaJapan 12,9568,051
MitoJapan 12,8878,008
MiyakejimaJapan 13,0808,128
MiyakoJapan 12,6057,833
MiyakojimaJapan 13,1888,195
MiyakonojoJapan 12,9208,029
MiyazakiJapan 12,9188,027
MombetsuJapan 12,1587,555
MoriokaJapan 12,5737,813
MuroranJapan 12,2997,643
MurotomisakiJapan 12,9328,036
MutsuJapan 12,4127,713
Ma’AnJordan 5,1283,187
MafraqJordan 5,1553,204
MombasaKenya 6,7484,193
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,5385,927
MaseruLesotho 7,4984,660
MonroviaLiberia 2,0281,260
MisratahLibya 3,1701,970
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0505,003
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9864,962
MananjaryMadagascar 8,5575,317
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1485,063
MakhangaMalawi 7,1194,424
MangochiMalawi 6,9884,342
MwmosaMalawi 7,1274,429
MzimbaMalawi 6,6764,149
MzuzuMalawi 6,6834,153
MalaccaMalaysia 12,7367,914
MersingMalaysia 12,8828,005
MiriMalaysia 13,7548,547
MaleMaldives 9,7596,064
MenakaMali 2,0801,293
MoptiMali 1,602995
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,50210,255
MazatlanMexico 9,0445,620
MeridaMexico 7,5074,665
Mexico CityMexico 8,5035,284
MonterreyMexico 8,3705,201
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,6865,398
MaantyMongolia 10,3016,401
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3386,424
MatadMongolia 10,7596,686
MurenMongolia 9,7156,037
MarrakechMorocco 1,170727
MeknesMorocco 1,514941
MideltMorocco 1,478918
MaputoMozambique 7,5884,715
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4964,658
MandalayMyanmar 11,0786,884
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,1186,909
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,8417,358
MindatMyanmar 10,9196,785
MonywaMyanmar 10,9856,826
MyeikMyanmar 11,8417,358
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9976,833
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,5502,206
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,49510,872
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,02011,198
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,16911,290
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,65910,974
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,97111,167
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,07411,231
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,80611,065
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,90811,128
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,88311,112
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,72411,014
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,67110,981
ManaguaNicaragua 7,4974,659
MasatepeNicaragua 7,4874,653
MagariaNiger 2,8651,781
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1521,959
MaradiNiger 2,6681,658
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3272,068
MakurdiNigeria 3,1481,956
MinnaNigeria 2,8471,769
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,3877,698
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,1893,224
MajisOman 7,2684,516
MasirahOman 7,6124,730
Muscat  Oman 7,4564,633
MultanPakistan 8,4675,261
MurreePakistan 8,5015,283
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,17310,671
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0184,361
MoyobambaPeru 7,4004,599
MactanPhilippines 14,2408,849
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6828,502
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,1651,345
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,3032,674
MagadanRussia 10,6786,635
MahackalaRussia 6,1103,797
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7864,217
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7874,218
MarkovoRussia 10,1726,321
MinusinskRussia 8,9815,581
MogocaRussia 10,4076,467
MoscowRussia 5,5953,477
MurmanskRussia 5,9773,714
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,6003,480
MatamSenegal 938583
MogadishuSomalia 6,9994,349
MadridSpain 2,1911,361
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1801,354
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6021,617
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8071,123
MelillaSpain 1,7911,113
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1221,319
MalakalSudan 5,2743,277
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5164,670
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,2462,017
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,3987,083
Mae SariangThailand 11,4587,120
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,5977,207
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,1657,560
MalatyaTurkey 5,3133,302
MersinTurkey 5,0033,109
MuglaTurkey 4,4522,767
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,4932,171
ManstonUk 3,4092,118
MeloUruguay 7,4434,625
MercedesUruguay 7,7514,816
MontevideoUruguay 7,7764,832
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6094,107
Madison, FlUsa 6,5834,091
Madison, InUsa 6,6244,116
Madison, NeUsa 7,5674,702
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9274,304
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6434,750
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7804,213
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0834,401
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9164,298
Marion, InUsa 6,6824,153
Marion, NcUsa 6,4043,979
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7474,193
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5924,718
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,0223,742
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,7506,059
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,3483,945
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0775,641
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9434,315
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7454,191
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7164,795
Medford, WiUsa 6,9784,336
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6504,754
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1354,434
Mena, ArUsa 7,4914,655
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0864,403
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8104,853
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2224,488
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,4534,010
Midland, TxUsa 8,3155,167
Milan, MnUsa 7,4194,610
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4644,638
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1255,049
Milford, DeUsa 5,7633,581
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5444,066
Millen, GaUsa 6,4504,008
Millport, OhUsa 6,2653,893
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,4443,383
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8134,234
Minden, NeUsa 7,7544,819
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2064,478
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9364,310
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6985,405
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0814,400
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0504,381
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0984,411
Monroe, NcUsa 6,2933,910
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4194,610
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8714,270
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5905,338
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,7613,580
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,9663,707
Morganton, NcUsa 6,4043,979
Moro, OrUsa 9,2725,762
Morris, MnUsa 7,3994,598
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9984,349
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3023,916
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,4163,987
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1414,437
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5704,082
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4783,404
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9854,341
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,7974,224
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6784,150
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5914,717
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,5923,475
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,0753,775
MaracayVenezuela 5,6743,526
MaturinVenezuela 5,2453,259
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,0253,744
MeridaVenezuela 6,1023,792
MagoyeZambia 6,4644,017
MansaZambia 6,2123,860
MbalaZambia 6,2753,900
MfuweZambia 6,6244,117
MisamfuZambia 6,3513,946
MonguZambia 6,0613,766
MpikaZambia 6,4884,032
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7054,166
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4824,028
MumbwaZambia 6,3613,953
MwinilungaZambia 5,8933,662
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0234,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -