Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,8034,849
ReconquistaArgentina 7,5194,673
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1345,054
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,8566,125
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3524,569
RosarioArgentina 7,8934,905
RichmondAustralia 18,31211,379
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,62311,573
RecifeBrazil 4,0922,543
RemansoBrazil 4,6762,906
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7714,207
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,9643,706
Rio NegroBrazil 6,6324,121
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,9903,722
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4695,263
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1544,446
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9154,918
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9184,921
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1524,444
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7955,465
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6103,486
RuoqiangChina 9,4935,899
Rafael NunezColombia 6,4654,017
RandersDenmark 4,2032,612
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7743,588
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5873,472
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,5147,155
RumipambaEcuador 7,2994,536
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,0373,130
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,0183,118
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,8393,007
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4362,756
RostockGermany 4,1072,552
RhodesGreece 4,4172,745
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7542,954
ReykhólarIceland 4,6652,899
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5182,807
RamsarIran 6,4273,994
RashtIran 6,3293,933
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,2822,040
RadicofaniItaly 3,3122,058
Resia PassItaly 3,4782,161
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4362,135
RivoltoItaly 3,5822,226
Rolle PassItaly 3,5232,189
RomeItaly 3,3122,058
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,2852,041
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,6012,237
RumoiJapan 12,1517,551
RigaLatvia 4,8823,034
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,7472,950
RodriguesMauritius 9,8496,120
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5925,961
RabatMorocco 1,451902
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,3757,068
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0313,748
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,87911,110
RangioraNew Zealand 17,70311,001
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,84611,090
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,25311,342
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,04611,214
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,03911,210
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,55010,906
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,12411,262
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,94011,148
RivasNicaragua 7,4764,645
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,3285,175
RebolyRussia 5,6013,481
Rostov On DonRussia 5,5373,441
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,2913,909
RagaSudan 4,7292,938
RashadSudan 5,1143,178
RenkSudan 5,2953,290
RumbekSudan 5,2073,236
RanongThailand 11,9767,442
Roi EtThailand 12,1007,519
RizeTurkey 5,5313,437
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,4794,647
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,8072,987
RomnyUkraine 5,1663,210
RovnoUkraine 4,6752,905
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1644,452
RochaUruguay 7,6384,746
Racine, WiUsa 6,8074,230
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1183,802
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9984,970
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0004,972
Reading, PaUsa 5,8403,629
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6145,974
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4185,231
Redding, CaUsa 9,5995,965
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5095,909
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4615,879
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7664,204
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,9743,712
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,9743,712
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2073,857
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1674,453
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9833,718
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4634,638
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9214,301
Rockville, InUsa 6,7804,213
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4054,602
Rome, GaUsa 6,7074,168
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3424,562
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5185,914
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4735,265
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8493,635
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1174,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -