Jill2016.com
Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,0735,017
NeuquenArgentina 8,8345,490
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1055,037
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,31112,000
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,52810,892
Nowra RanAustralia 18,20211,311
NuriootpaAustralia 17,30610,754
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1843,843
NatitingouBenin 2,3571,465
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,8703,648
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6262,253
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4832,165
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1813,220
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,2515,749
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9183,056
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6143,489
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5405,307
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0875,025
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1263,807
N’DjamenaChad 3,5032,177
NanchangChina 12,2407,606
NanjingChina 12,1707,562
NanningChina 12,0767,504
NicosiaCyprus 4,8763,030
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,1622,587
NaguaDominican Republic 5,5703,462
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7563,577
NegeleEthiopia 6,2623,891
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,48111,485
NandiFiji 18,48111,485
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,1273,186
NancyFrance 3,3862,104
NantesFrance 2,8991,802
NiceFrance 3,0581,900
NeustrelitzGermany 4,0922,543
NurembergGermany 3,7052,302
NurnbergGermany 3,7032,301
NaxosGreece 4,1892,603
NanortalikGreenland 4,6432,885
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7352,943
NordGreenland 6,4384,001
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2003,231
NzerekoreGuinea 1,9491,211
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,5525,936
New DelhiIndia 9,0535,626
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,3912,107
NaganoJapan 12,7737,937
NagasakiJapan 12,7647,931
NagoJapan 13,2058,205
NagoyaJapan 12,8717,998
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,2228,216
NaraJapan 12,8687,996
NazeJapan 13,1388,164
NemuroJapan 12,3247,658
NiigataJapan 12,6807,879
NikkoJapan 12,8157,964
NobeokaJapan 12,8717,998
NairobiKenya 6,3233,929
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0129,329
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,4405,245
NidaLithuania 4,6292,877
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0975,031
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5345,303
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7184,175
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8024,227
NaraMali 1,307812
NioroMali 1,163723
NemaMauritania 1,194742
NouakchottMauritania 623387
NoumeaNew Caledonia 19,73012,260
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,88811,116
NelsonNew Zealand 17,88411,114
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,06711,227
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,80111,062
NandaimeNicaragua 7,4844,651
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2161,998
NiameyNiger 2,2111,374
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4613,394
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9033,668
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2963,913
NawabshahPakistan 8,3305,176
NokkundiPakistan 7,7154,794
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0184,361
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6898,507
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6924,158
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,6096,593
NikolaevRussia 4,9493,075
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1756,944
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,2406,985
NizneangarskRussia 9,7926,085
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3245,794
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,0084,355
NovgorodRussia 5,3453,322
NovosibirskRussia 8,4025,221
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,3666,442
No. 6Sudan 4,9713,089
NyalaSudan 4,4852,787
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,1177,530
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,8027,334
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,1817,569
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6797,257
NarathiwatThailand 12,4767,753
NigdeTurkey 5,0143,116
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7084,169
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,1463,198
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5224,053
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5224,053
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8044,228
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3494,567
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4394,623
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4333,376
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,7153,551
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,1813,841
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1674,454
New London, WiUsa 6,8624,264
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2624,513
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2864,527
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2844,526
New YorkUsa 5,6773,528
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,6583,516
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,6693,522
Newark, NjUsa 5,6913,536
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6334,122
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4343,998
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6984,784
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7274,180
Newport, TnUsa 6,4934,035
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,8616,127
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8783,653
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6024,724
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5845,955
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7274,802
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8894,902
Norton, KsUsa 7,8654,887
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3983,976
NdolaZambia 6,3303,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -