Jill2016.com
Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,9854,962
BustAfghanistan 7,7794,834
BatnaAlgeria 2,5171,564
BecharAlgeria 1,596992
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4691,534
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,534953
BiskraAlgeria 2,4241,506
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3061,433
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,3366,423
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,3136,409
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,3306,419
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,7446,055
ByrdAntarctica 12,8637,993
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4505,251
BarilocheArgentina 9,1905,711
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,8884,902
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 18,08211,236
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,83811,706
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6299,712
BrestBelarus 4,5972,857
BrusselsBelgium 3,4792,162
Belize CityBelize 7,4924,656
BeninBenin 2,7431,705
BohiconBenin 2,6541,649
BermudaBermuda 4,8463,011
BageBrazil 7,3494,567
BambuiBrazil 5,8533,637
BarbacenaBrazil 5,8403,629
BarbalhaBrazil 4,2862,663
BarcelosBrazil 5,7723,587
BarraBrazil 4,8753,030
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,5512,828
BarreirasBrazil 5,0923,164
BelémBrazil 4,4982,795
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,7263,558
BelterraBrazil 5,1433,196
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,7672,962
Bom JesusBrazil 6,8994,287
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,0863,161
BrasiliaBrazil 5,6053,483
BrevesBrazil 4,6872,912
BurgasBulgaria 4,4832,786
BurundiBurundi 5,7383,566
BatouriCameroon 3,8822,412
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5143,427
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0855,645
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1784,460
Banff, AbCanada 8,6165,354
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1023,792
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6152,868
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4765,267
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2874,528
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8105,475
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9573,702
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4025,842
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6054,726
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7764,832
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8613,642
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4015,842
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6662,278
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0905,648
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6884,778
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2642,650
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3552,706
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5675,945
BeijingChina 11,3767,069
BarranquillaColombia 6,3723,960
Benito SalasColombia 6,7764,210
BogotáColombia 6,5784,088
BrnoCzech Republic 4,0052,489
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9973,105
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7712,965
BaniDominican Republic 5,6543,513
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7343,563
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5693,461
BahariyaEgypt 4,4782,783
Beni SuefEgypt 4,6862,912
BiarritzFrance 2,5591,590
BordeauxFrance 2,7221,691
BrestFrance 2,9301,821
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3569,542
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3559,542
BitamGabon 3,8002,361
BanjulGambia 1,142710
BerlinGermany 4,0372,509
BrockenGermany 3,8522,394
BokeGuinea 1,424885
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,316818
BudapestHungary 4,0582,522
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0672,527
BangaloreIndia 9,7756,074
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,3545,813
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,2316,358
BikanerIndia 8,7225,420
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3548,920
BabolsarIran 6,6044,104
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1594,449
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,3133,923
Bandar LengehIran 7,0304,369
BirjandIran 7,2724,519
BushehrIran 6,5854,092
BaghdadIraq 5,8913,661
BasraIraq 6,2643,893
BelmulletIreland 3,4292,131
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,3362,073
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5932,232
BergamoItaly 3,3522,083
BolognaItaly 3,3792,100
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5052,178
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,4602,150
BrindisiItaly 3,6662,278
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,2301,385
BouakeIvory Coast 2,1161,315
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,1735,079
BeirutLebanon 5,0783,155
BenghaziLibya 3,6532,270
BirzaiLithuania 4,8813,033
BitolaMacedonia 3,9512,455
BlantyreMalawi 7,0474,379
BvumbweMalawi 7,0714,394
BintuluMalaysia 13,7318,532
BamakoMali 1,483922
Bko-SMali 1,496930
BougounMali 1,6271,011
Bir MoghreinMauritania 463288
BaitagMongolia 9,3665,820
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3635,818
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1056,279
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6726,632
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6956,646
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9686,194
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5246,540
BulganMongolia 9,9686,194
BhamawMyanmar 11,0436,862
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,45610,848
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,74111,025
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,48210,864
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,83811,085
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,90411,125
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,2424,500
BilmaNiger 3,0301,883
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,4771,539
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0073,733
BergenNorway 4,3962,732
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,3952,731
BjornoyaNorway 6,0043,731
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2743,277
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,0573,143
BadinPakistan 8,4415,245
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,6415,369
BalakotPakistan 8,4815,270
BarkhanPakistan 8,3235,172
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,9364,310
BascoPhilippines 13,3108,271
BialystokPoland 4,6202,871
BejaPortugal 1,7641,096
BragancaPortugal 2,1831,357
BistritaRomania 4,4182,745
BucharestRomania 4,4342,755
BajkitRussia 8,7945,465
BarabinskRussia 8,1155,042
BarnaulRussia 8,5045,284
BerezovoRussia 7,2144,483
BiserRussia 6,8994,287
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0336,856
BogdarinRussia 10,0806,264
BogucanyRussia 9,0345,614
BomnakRussia 10,6706,630
BorRussia 8,5025,283
BorzjaRussia 10,5426,551
BratskRussia 9,3785,827
BelgradeSerbia 4,0292,504
BoSierra Leone 1,8051,122
BontheSierra Leone 1,8331,139
BratislavaSlovakia 3,9742,470
BerberaSomalia 6,5924,097
BusanSouth Korea 12,5037,769
BadajozSpain 1,8921,176
BarcelonaSpain 2,5691,597
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3621,468
BabanusaSudan 4,8102,989
BaselSwitzerland 3,3672,092
BernSwitzerland 3,3142,059
BangkokThailand 11,9527,427
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9457,423
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6087,214
BizerteTunisia 2,8701,783
BalikesirTurkey 4,4532,767
BursaTurkey 4,5602,834
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,4174,609
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,5642,214
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,5332,196
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,5352,196
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,4202,125
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,2452,016
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,3052,054
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6075,970
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1215,047
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9063,670
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0305,611
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0315,612
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1594,449
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3574,572
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8474,876
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3033,917
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4333,376
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0334,992
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1614,450
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7086,033
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,1336,297
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5313,437
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2865,770
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3445,806
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6114,108
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3425,184
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8443,632
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8754,272
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4565,876
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7384,809
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2483,882
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3783,964
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1845,707
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7704,207
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6013,481
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0775,019
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9975,591
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0164,360
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7113,549
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4383,379
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8754,272
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7424,190
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1374,435
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8504,878
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6053,483
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2454,502
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4333,997
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0053,731
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9384,311
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8364,869
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2094,480
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0895,026
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3064,540
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2185,728
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2153,862
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4323,997
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0683,771
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4384,622
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3023,916
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1124,419
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6263,496
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2045,719
BajsunUzbekistan 7,8284,865
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,3803,343
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,8513,636
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8454,254
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8554,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -