Jill2016.com
Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,0995,033
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,2295,114
JuninArgentina 8,0344,992
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,3803,964
JacobinaBrazil 4,7122,928
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,9592,460
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,9982,485
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,6583,516
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,8653,645
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2945,154
JiuquanChina 10,2186,350
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,3664,577
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6603,517
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8063,608
JoensuuFinland 5,4853,408
JokioinenFinland 5,1023,171
JyvskylFinland 5,2983,292
JakobshavnGreenland 5,5733,463
JulianehbGreenland 4,7212,934
JagdalpurIndia 9,9286,169
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,6058,454
JerusalemIsrael 5,0613,145
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,4014,599
JosNigeria 3,0441,892
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2733,276
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2803,281
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,2655,136
JhelumPakistan 8,5685,324
JiwaniPakistan 7,7474,814
JuliacaPeru 7,3304,555
JakutskRussia 10,0046,217
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,9453,695
JenisejskRussia 8,7645,446
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,2597,618
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,8707,376
JamestownSaint Helena 4,5412,822
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,6163,490
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,1033,792
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2944,533
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7281,074
JubaSudan 5,4923,413
JokkmokkSweden 5,3803,343
JönköpingSweden 4,4802,784
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4742,781
JendoubaTunisia 2,7541,711
JerbaTunisia 2,8201,752
JerseyUk 3,0781,913
JaltaUkraine 5,0563,142
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2084,479
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0174,360
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,4724,022
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0334,370
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0943,787
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2965,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -