Jill2016.com
Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,5084,665
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3361,452
HuamboAngola 5,3193,305
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19010,061
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,39610,810
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,38210,801
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,94311,150
Horta, FaialAzores 2,0431,269
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2695,760
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8783,032
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8803,033
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1663,832
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9563,080
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4153,986
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2385,119
Hope, BcCanada 9,0845,645
HaikouChina 12,4207,718
HailarChina 10,7896,704
HamiChina 9,6876,020
HetanChina 8,9275,547
HavanaCuba 6,7264,180
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5303,436
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4793,404
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7773,590
HelwanEgypt 4,7052,924
HurguadaEgypt 4,9623,083
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,3172,682
HelsinkiFinland 5,1113,176
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1363,192
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3108,892
HamburgGermany 3,9682,466
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,9682,466
HannoverGermany 3,8592,398
HelgolandGermany 3,9222,437
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,5782,224
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1442,575
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4733,401
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4688,369
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5398,413
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5152,806
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,6606,003
HaifaIsrael 5,0363,130
HaboroJapan 12,1107,525
HachijojimaJapan 13,1908,196
HachinoheJapan 12,5007,768
HagiJapan 12,6887,884
HakodateJapan 12,3437,670
HamadaJapan 12,6747,876
HamamatsuJapan 12,9438,043
HikoneJapan 12,8297,972
HimejiJapan 12,8037,956
HiradoJapan 12,6897,885
HirooJapan 12,3717,688
HiroshimaJapan 12,7417,917
HitaJapan 12,7667,933
HitoyoshiJapan 12,8587,990
HunLibya 3,2141,997
HomboriMali 1,7521,089
HomalinMyanmar 10,8116,718
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,5147,155
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,77411,045
HighbankNew Zealand 17,70010,999
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,80911,067
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,48010,862
HororataNew Zealand 17,69510,996
HyderabadPakistan 8,3675,199
HuanucoPeru 7,5414,686
HelPoland 4,4702,778
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,4837,135
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4524,631
HatangaRussia 8,4125,228
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9564,323
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,5462,825
HailSaudi Arabia 5,7403,567
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0262,502
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,36611,413
HaejuSouth Korea 12,0657,497
HyesanSouth Korea 11,8837,384
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4426,489
HalaibSudan 5,3493,324
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,4463,384
HudeibaSudan 5,2023,233
HaparandaSweden 5,4663,397
HarnosandSweden 5,0063,111
HamaSyria 5,1923,226
HassakahSyria 5,5493,448
Hua HinThailand 11,9607,432
HakkariTurkey 5,8123,612
Hull, EnglandUk 3,5872,229
HersonUkraine 4,9833,097
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,6822,909
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9244,924
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5313,437
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9854,341
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9183,678
Hart, MiUsa 6,6494,132
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,5713,462
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5734,706
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6014,102
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0154,981
Hays, KsUsa 7,8114,854
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7426,054
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7004,785
Helena, MtUsa 8,5635,321
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0103,734
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0463,757
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4183,988
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5085,287
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1404,437
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8404,251
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6504,754
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7613,580
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9664,329
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5884,094
Holly, CoUsa 8,0925,029
Homer, AkUsa 9,9066,156
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8294,244
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8754,272
Horton, KsUsa 7,5034,662
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0154,981
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,2033,855
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5424,065
Houma, LaUsa 7,3404,561
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7604,822
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,4213,990
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8544,259
Huron, SdUsa 7,6054,726
HanoiVietnam 11,9847,447
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,6877,884
HarareZimbabwe 6,8864,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -