Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6361,017
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,3261,446
AlgiersAlgeria 2,3311,448
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6911,672
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,8824,898
AzulArgentina 8,1495,064
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,24610,717
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4039,571
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,94310,528
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,80910,445
AmberleyAustralia 18,79011,677
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0583,765
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,2533,886
AimoresBrazil 5,5253,433
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,7002,921
AltamiraBrazil 4,9413,070
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6863,533
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,0363,751
ApodiBrazil 4,0392,510
AracajuBrazil 4,4862,787
AracuaiBrazil 5,3333,314
AragarcasBrazil 5,9163,676
AraxaBrazil 5,8733,649
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,2512,641
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1585,691
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1085,660
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6735,389
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3482,702
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8124,233
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8194,237
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0294,368
AbecheChad 4,0052,489
AntofagastaChile 7,8854,900
AricaChile 7,5344,682
AltaiChina 9,0555,627
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,1134,420
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,0474,379
AraucaColombia 6,1253,806
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6633,519
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5373,441
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6953,539
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,5652,837
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,8122,990
AswanEgypt 4,9263,061
AsyutEgypt 4,6982,919
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,7964,845
AsmaraEritrea 5,7853,595
AssabEritrea 6,2533,886
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0203,741
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,0481,894
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8118,582
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8807,382
AccraGhana 2,6221,629
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,3142,681
AthensGreece 4,0602,523
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0572,521
AasiaatGreenland 5,5823,469
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9123,052
AputiteqGreenland 5,0303,126
AkureyriIceland 4,6712,903
AgraIndia 9,1895,710
AhmedabadIndia 8,8585,504
AkolaIndia 9,3775,827
AllahabadIndia 9,6045,968
AmritsarIndia 8,7195,418
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,5629,670
AbadanIran 6,3123,922
ArakIran 6,3893,970
AlbengaItaly 3,1431,953
AlgheroItaly 2,9341,823
AmendolaItaly 3,5302,193
AnconaItaly 3,4752,159
ArezzoItaly 3,3502,082
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,4171,502
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,4491,522
AbashiriJapan 12,2187,592
AburatsuJapan 12,9518,048
AikawaJapan 12,6387,853
AjiroJapan 12,9708,059
AkitaJapan 12,5357,790
AkuneJapan 12,8457,982
AomoriJapan 12,4457,734
AsahikawaJapan 12,1927,576
AsosanJapan 12,8137,962
AmmanJordan 5,1333,189
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,4465,248
AinaziLatvia 4,9583,081
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1205,046
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3655,198
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3375,181
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1355,055
AtarMauritania 457284
AgalegaMauritius 8,7325,426
AcapulcoMexico 8,6645,384
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7606,065
AltaiMongolia 9,6686,008
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0916,271
AgadirMorocco 970603
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,6292,255
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,57210,919
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,89111,118
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,08011,235
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,20811,315
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,66410,977
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,21911,322
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,23311,330
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,23511,331
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,23511,331
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,23511,331
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,23511,331
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,4444,626
AgadezNiger 2,5931,611
AsuncionParaguay 7,0624,388
ArequipaPeru 7,5094,666
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,4488,357
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,4198,339
AradRomania 4,1512,579
AjanRussia 10,7736,695
AldanRussia 10,1906,332
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,2063,856
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9314,928
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,4457,112
AnadyrRussia 10,1086,281
ArkhangelskRussia 6,0573,764
ArmavirRussia 5,6073,485
AstrakhanRussia 6,1483,821
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,25510,722
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2911,424
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,1501,336
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,1861,358
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9501,212
Abu HamedSudan 5,0813,158
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3923,351
AqiqSudan 5,6133,488
ArbaatSudan 5,4433,382
AromaSudan 5,4843,408
AtbaraSudan 5,2013,232
Abu KamalSyria 5,5753,464
AleppoSyria 5,2323,251
AranyaprathetThailand 12,1347,540
AtakpameTogo 2,5481,583
AdanaTurkey 5,0633,146
AfyonTurkey 4,6622,897
AnkaraTurkey 4,8783,031
AntalyaTurkey 4,6572,894
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0624,388
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8822,413
AberporthUk 3,3052,054
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,3472,080
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,0493,137
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,0773,155
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0744,396
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,0564,385
ArtigasUruguay 7,4144,607
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0694,393
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5944,719
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3615,817
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0755,018
Ada, MnUsa 7,4544,632
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5064,043
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4343,998
Akron, OhUsa 6,3013,916
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4355,242
Albany, GaUsa 6,6554,136
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6673,521
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2404,499
Albion, NeUsa 7,6474,752
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5895,337
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0984,411
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5974,721
Algona, IaUsa 7,3034,538
Alice, TxUsa 8,0715,015
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7983,603
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0294,989
Alma, MiUsa 6,5784,088
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4494,008
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5055,285
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1595,070
Amherst, MaUsa 5,5983,478
Amite, LaUsa 7,2894,530
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7246,042
Anderson, InUsa 6,6964,161
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5094,045
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0113,735
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5064,043
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3585,815
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8024,227
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5794,088
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,4614,015
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0044,352
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4105,847
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4724,643
Athens, GaUsa 6,5554,073
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6614,139
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,7253,557
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,4607,121
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5344,682
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4424,003
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5475,311
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8344,247
Austin, TxUsa 7,9654,950
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,4654,639
AndizanUzbekistan 8,1715,078
AcariguaVenezuela 5,8643,644
AdenYemen 6,4964,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -