Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6331,636
LuandaAngola 4,8062,987
LuenaAngola 5,5413,443
La PlataArgentina 7,8854,900
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4064,602
La RiojaArgentina 8,0304,990
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1565,068
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9186,163
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2244,489
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,48510,865
LavertonAustralia 17,59410,933
LearmonthAustralia 14,9179,269
LongreachAustralia 17,99311,181
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,99311,181
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 19,01111,813
Low HeadAustralia 17,50010,875
LinzAustria 3,7952,359
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2102,616
LerwickUk 4,2092,616
La PazBolivia 7,2294,492
LavrasBrazil 5,9083,671
LencoisBrazil 4,8953,042
LinharesBrazil 5,4643,395
LondrinaBrazil 6,4774,025
LomBulgaria 4,1952,607
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8294,865
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5304,058
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,8584,883
Langara, BcCanada 9,4865,895
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7384,187
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4955,279
London, OnCanada 6,2663,894
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3473,944
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5354,683
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0475,622
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 472293
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3925,215
LanzhouChina 10,8416,737
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,2226,352
Las GaviotasColombia 6,2613,891
LimonCosta Rica 7,2484,504
LarnacaCyprus 4,9063,049
LimassolCyprus 4,8533,015
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1373,814
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4983,417
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,0922,543
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5153,427
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6433,507
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5823,469
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6693,523
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,3254,552
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,5134,669
LuxorEgypt 4,8853,036
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,7664,826
Laucala BayFiji 18,40611,438
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3283,311
Le MansFrance 3,0451,892
LilleFrance 3,4062,116
LyonFrance 3,0811,915
LambarnGabon 3,9142,432
LastourvilleGabon 4,1202,560
LibrevilleGabon 3,7572,335
LeipzigGermany 3,9132,431
LindenbergGermany 4,0612,524
LamiaGreece 3,9742,470
LarissaGreece 3,9932,481
LemnosGreece 4,2202,622
LimnosGreece 4,2342,631
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8222,996
LabeGuinea 1,428887
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5808,439
La CeibaHonduras 7,4144,607
La MesaHonduras 7,5324,681
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8535,501
LudhianaIndia 8,8455,496
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0361,886
LatinaItaly 3,3202,063
LatronicoItaly 3,4902,169
LecceItaly 3,6652,277
LodwarKenya 5,9803,716
Luang PrabangLaos 11,7337,291
LiepajaLatvia 4,7042,923
LaukuvaLithuania 4,7132,929
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,4632,152
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,9152,433
LabuanMalaysia 13,8138,584
LuqaMalta 3,2081,994
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8273,000
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3605,817
LashioMyanmar 11,1696,940
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,72611,015
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,64510,965
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,84711,090
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,68310,989
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,86411,101
LincolnNew Zealand 17,67010,980
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,82511,076
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,82511,076
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,82511,076
LagosNigeria 2,7981,739
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,5232,811
LillehammerNorway 4,6182,870
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,6755,391
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8434,252
LimaPeru 7,7494,816
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0098,705
LisbonPortugal 1,7861,110
LeninbadRussia 7,9784,958
LevsiRussia 7,2844,527
LungiSierra Leone 1,7011,057
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,6812,288
LanzaroteSpain 626389
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4301,510
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,3352,073
LuganoSwitzerland 3,3312,070
LatakiaSyria 5,1023,171
LampangThailand 11,5947,205
LoeiThailand 11,8437,359
Lop BuriThailand 11,8977,393
LomeTogo 2,6741,662
LeemingUk 3,6052,240
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2102,616
London, EnglandUk 3,3622,089
London-GatwickUk 3,3402,076
LynehamUk 3,3122,058
L’VovUkraine 4,4992,796
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,8513,015
LozovajaUkraine 5,3133,302
LubnyUkraine 5,1123,177
LuckUkraine 4,6402,883
LuganskUkraine 5,5173,428
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0694,392
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0984,411
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4404,624
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5574,696
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6044,104
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6913,536
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6725,389
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4154,608
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9844,961
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0424,376
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4665,261
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4864,652
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2825,146
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2245,110
Larned, KsUsa 7,8404,872
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1765,081
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2605,754
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9363,689
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4754,645
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4413,381
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4634,638
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3294,554
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3914,593
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2294,492
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7604,201
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4043,979
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8684,268
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2443,880
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9275,547
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3723,338
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3914,593
Lexington, VaUsa 6,1573,826
Libby, MtUsa 8,7375,429
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5754,707
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0223,742
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5504,692
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3414,562
Llano, TxUsa 8,0615,009
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0785,020
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6135,974
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6095,971
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6285,983
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6075,349
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0463,757
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7004,163
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0934,407
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7444,812
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8093,610
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2225,109
Luling, TxUsa 7,9814,959
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1365,056
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,1403,815
LivingstoneZambia 6,4634,016
LundaziZambia 6,6674,143
LusakaZambia 6,4904,033
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4814,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -