Jill2016.com
Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,1165,043
KandaharAfghanistan 7,9164,919
KhostAfghanistan 8,2215,109
KunduzAfghanistan 8,0214,984
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,2856,391
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7499,786
KlagenfurtAustria 3,7052,302
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0273,745
KandiBenin 2,4311,510
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9515,562
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3573,950
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3593,952
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9195,542
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2124,482
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8993,666
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,7475,435
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9544,943
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6203,493
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7073,546
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,5255,297
KashiChina 8,5125,289
KunmingChina 11,4647,124
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6102,865
KhargaEgypt 4,6732,904
KosseirEgypt 5,0313,126
KajaaniFinland 5,4993,417
KuopioFinland 5,4143,364
KuusamoFinland 5,6613,518
KarlsruheGermany 3,5232,189
KasselGermany 3,7552,334
KonstanzGermany 3,4662,154
KumasiGhana 2,4271,508
KalamataGreece 3,8942,420
KerkiraGreece 3,7872,353
Kythira IslandGreece 3,9662,464
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3873,348
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2093,237
KankanGuinea 1,6361,017
KindiaGuinea 1,551964
KissidougouGuinea 1,7031,058
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4718,371
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5767,815
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5777,816
KeszthelyHungary 3,9012,424
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4602,772
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,3486,430
KotaIndia 9,0745,639
KozhikodeIndia 9,6736,011
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4659,610
KermanIran 7,1344,433
KermanshahIran 6,1453,819
Khoram AbadIran 6,2623,891
KilkennyIreland 3,2942,047
KingstonJamaica 6,3183,926
KagoshimaJapan 12,9088,021
KanazawaJapan 12,7177,902
KaruizawaJapan 12,8187,965
KatsuuraJapan 13,0078,082
KawaguchikoJapan 12,9118,023
KitamiesashiJapan 12,0767,504
KobeJapan 12,8407,979
KochiJapan 12,8727,999
KofuJapan 12,8868,008
KumagayaJapan 12,8707,998
KumamotoJapan 12,8007,954
KumejimaJapan 13,1558,175
KureJapan 12,7607,929
KushiroJapan 12,3297,662
KutchanJapan 12,2327,601
KyotoJapan 12,8337,974
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6225,358
KitaleKenya 6,0283,746
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,3083,920
KufraLibya 3,9672,465
KaunasLithuania 4,7562,956
KlaipedaLithuania 4,6612,896
KybartaiLithuania 4,6842,911
KarongaMalawi 6,5744,085
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,5357,789
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8478,605
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,6237,844
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,6577,865
KuantanMalaysia 12,7527,924
KuchingMalaysia 13,5688,431
KayesMali 1,131703
KeniebaMali 1,302809
KidalMali 1,8781,167
KitaMali 1,361846
KoutiaMali 1,6691,037
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,38810,183
KisinevMoldova 4,7322,940
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8746,757
KhatgalMongolia 9,6636,005
KhovdMongolia 9,2725,761
KhujirtMongolia 10,0486,244
KhutagMongolia 9,8806,139
KenitraMorocco 1,482921
KalewaMyanmar 10,8506,742
KathaMyanmar 10,9746,819
KawthaungMyanmar 11,9747,440
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,9896,829
KengtungMyanmar 11,4287,101
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8156,720
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6744,147
KathmanduNepal 9,8236,104
KoumacNew Caledonia 19,66512,220
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,75511,033
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,00111,186
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,82811,079
KarioiNew Zealand 17,96111,161
KawerauNew Zealand 18,01911,197
KopuaNew Zealand 17,87011,104
KanoNigeria 2,8821,791
KangnungNorth Korea 12,2537,614
KarasjokNorway 5,7683,584
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5442,823
KristiansandNorway 4,2752,656
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,7202,933
KhasabOman 7,1774,460
KarachiPakistan 8,2525,128
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,2635,135
KhanpurPakistan 8,4565,255
KhuzdarPakistan 8,1115,040
KororPalau 15,2969,505
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2142,619
KlodzkoPoland 4,0802,535
KoszalinPoland 4,3072,676
KrakowPoland 4,2502,641
KalakanRussia 10,1676,318
KaliningradRussia 4,5702,840
KamenskoeRussia 10,4286,480
KandalaksaRussia 5,8513,636
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3333,936
KazanRussia 6,3013,916
KemRussia 5,8233,618
KerchRussia 5,2483,261
KhabarovskRussia 11,4817,135
KirenskRussia 9,5785,952
KirovRussia 6,3663,956
KljuciRussia 11,1126,905
KolpasevRussia 8,2775,143
KorfRussia 10,6686,629
KostromaRussia 5,8393,628
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,7815,457
KotlasRussia 6,2563,888
KrasnodarRussia 5,4543,389
KrasnojarskRussia 6,9964,347
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,8364,248
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9285,548
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1204,424
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3613,953
KurganRussia 7,3184,547
KurskRussia 5,3783,342
KyraRussia 10,3796,450
KigaliRwanda 5,7313,562
KoldaSenegal 1,207750
KabalaSierra Leone 1,6351,016
KosiceSlovakia 4,2692,653
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2814,525
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,9997,456
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,3036,402
KadugliSudan 5,0163,117
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9603,082
KassalaSudan 5,5223,432
KhartoumSudan 5,1263,185
KostiSudan 5,2273,248
KalmarSweden 4,4932,792
KaresuandoSweden 5,6013,481
KarlstadSweden 4,5812,847
KristianstadSweden 4,3452,700
KamishliSyria 5,5893,473
KanchanaburiThailand 11,8407,358
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2797,630
Khon KaenThailand 11,9977,455
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,0077,461
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,0217,470
KairouanTunisia 2,8271,757
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,2103,238
KarsTurkey 5,7463,570
KastamonuTurkey 4,9733,090
KayseriTurkey 5,0893,162
KonyaTurkey 4,8283,000
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,0644,389
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,4914,655
KinlossUk 3,9012,424
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,3273,310
KievUkraine 4,9603,082
KirillovkaUkraine 5,2793,280
KirovogradUkraine 5,0103,113
KlepininoUkraine 5,0833,158
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,1283,187
Kovel’Ukraine 4,6132,867
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,0683,150
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6334,122
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6525,377
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4474,628
Keene, NhUsa 5,5223,431
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5164,049
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2105,102
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6184,113
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1585,070
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,1696,319
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8134,855
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0573,764
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4715,885
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5834,091
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1056,279
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,5675,945
KabompoZambia 6,0143,737
KabweZambia 6,4193,989
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4183,988
KafirondaZambia 6,2573,888
KaomaZambia 6,1533,823
KasamaZambia 6,3483,945
KasempaZambia 6,1403,815
KawambwaZambia 6,1423,817
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6864,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -