Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,5654,701
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,6522,269
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,0433,755
Ze DocaBrazil 4,4292,752
ZhengzhouChina 11,6177,219
ZhijiangChina 11,8637,372
ZagrebCroatia 3,7652,340
ZugspitzeGermany 3,5502,206
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,8132,369
ZahedanIran 7,5214,674
ZanjanIran 6,2363,875
ZacatecasMexico 8,6975,404
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,8216,724
ZinderNiger 2,8341,761
ZhobPakistan 8,2485,125
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,3208,898
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3218,900
ZamoscPoland 4,4952,793
Zielona GoraPoland 4,1172,558
ZigalovoRussia 9,6485,996
ZiganskRussia 9,3975,840
ZyryankaRussia 10,0076,218
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,4261,507
ZurichSwitzerland 3,4082,118
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8364,248
ZonguldakTurkey 4,8102,989
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,1933,227
ZitomirUkraine 4,8313,002
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,0493,137
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,0683,149
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0305,612
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,2054,477
ZambeziZambia 5,9243,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -