Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0516,246
UaupesBrazil 6,1093,796
UbatubaBrazil 6,1183,802
UberabaBrazil 5,9513,698
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8964,907
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2165,727
UpernavikGreenland 5,9823,717
UummannaqGreenland 5,7173,552
UdineItaly 3,6002,237
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2061,992
UenoJapan 12,8758,001
UnzendakeJapan 12,7857,945
UrakawaJapan 12,3697,687
UshibukaJapan 12,8217,967
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,8487,984
UwajimaJapan 12,8557,988
UkmergeLithuania 4,8283,000
UtenaLithuania 4,8883,037
UlaangomMongolia 9,2105,723
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2216,352
UlgiiMongolia 9,1175,666
UliastaiMongolia 9,6275,982
UmnugoviMongolia 9,2285,735
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,4786,511
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,3767,690
UfaRussia 6,7134,172
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6314,742
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9826,203
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8636,751
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9406,177
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6184,112
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1266,914
Ust-MajaRussia 10,2866,392
Ust-OlojRussia 9,9726,197
Umm BeninSudan 5,3613,331
UmeňSweden 5,1843,222
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,2577,616
Udon ThaniThailand 11,9447,422
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,6867,262
UrfaTurkey 5,3713,338
UsakTurkey 4,5632,836
Uman’Ukraine 4,8793,032
UzgorodUkraine 4,3322,692
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,1633,830
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4323,997
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8654,266
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5044,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -