Jill2016.com
Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,96311,163
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,8417,980
WilliamtownAustralia 18,44511,462
Willis Island M.O.Australia 18,32211,386
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6089,699
WoomeraAustralia 17,20210,690
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,14310,032
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3473,323
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2023,854
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9155,540
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1635,694
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2573,888
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4183,988
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4134,607
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8504,878
WillemstadCuraçao 5,7283,560
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4768,374
WajimaJapan 12,6487,860
WakamatsuJapan 12,7567,926
WakayamaJapan 12,8838,006
WakkanaiJapan 12,0017,457
WajirKenya 6,4894,032
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1283,808
WindhoekNamibia 6,2583,889
WaihiNew Zealand 18,12911,266
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,93611,146
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,99411,182
WaimateNew Zealand 17,59510,934
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,98311,175
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,81711,072
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,81011,067
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,01611,196
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,40711,438
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,86311,100
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,00711,190
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,99111,180
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,90311,125
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,87511,108
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,20011,310
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,82711,078
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,94211,149
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,82511,077
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,82111,074
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,89411,119
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,19511,307
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,13311,268
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,25011,341
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,67310,982
WintonNew Zealand 17,49110,869
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,26211,348
WarsawPoland 4,4382,758
WroclawPoland 4,1392,572
WonsanSouth Korea 12,0507,488
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2633,271
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8242,998
WauSudan 4,9973,105
WaddingtonUk 3,5232,189
Waco, TxUsa 7,8794,896
Wake IslandUsa 15,2269,461
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8944,905
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5674,702
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5184,051
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0355,614
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9984,349
Warren, OhUsa 6,2653,893
Warren, PaUsa 6,0933,786
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1374,435
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,9393,691
Washington, IaUsa 7,1814,462
Washington, InUsa 6,7964,223
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1594,449
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8503,635
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4964,658
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9024,289
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5224,053
Waverly, OhUsa 6,4534,010
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5184,050
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1174,423
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9574,323
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8954,906
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5804,710
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,2723,897
West Chester, PaUsa 5,8473,633
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4023,979
West Point, GaUsa 6,7274,180
West Point, NyUsa 5,6773,528
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0524,382
Whitestown, InUsa 6,6964,161
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9184,920
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7174,795
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9875,585
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8233,618
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,9483,696
Williamson, WvUsa 6,3783,963
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,9223,680
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9104,915
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,8473,633
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,8133,612
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0563,764
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9664,329
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3633,954
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3014,537
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2415,742
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2294,492
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3433,942
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9385,554
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3283,932
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0663,770
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3443,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -