Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8683,647
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,1943,849
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0893,784
YaoundeCameroon 3,6762,284
YokoCameroon 3,6332,257
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0593,144
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1115,040
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7464,814
YanjiChina 11,8077,337
YichangChina 11,7527,303
YinchuanChina 10,8426,737
YiningChina 8,7495,436
YariguiesColombia 6,4374,000
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6073,485
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6393,504
YazdIran 6,8444,253
YakushimaJapan 13,0228,092
YamagataJapan 12,6937,887
YamaguchiJapan 12,7137,900
YokkaichiJapan 12,8778,002
YokohamaJapan 12,9528,049
YonagoJapan 12,6847,882
YonagunijimaJapan 13,0638,118
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,3639,547
YeMyanmar 11,6167,219
YolaNigeria 3,4122,120
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,4687,748
YurimaguasPeru 7,3114,543
YekaterinburgRussia 7,0104,356
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,8687,375
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,0744,396
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1615,693
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4465,870
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5335,302
York, PaUsa 5,9323,686
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2353,874
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3715,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -