Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,7994,847
ChlefAlgeria 2,1581,341
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5681,596
CeresArgentina 7,7274,801
ChamicalArgentina 8,0655,012
ChepesArgentina 8,1605,070
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3165,789
ConcordiaArgentina 7,5844,713
CórdobaArgentina 7,9934,967
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9974,970
CorrientesArgentina 7,3164,547
CairnsAustralia 17,95511,157
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 18,08211,236
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9299,277
CedunaAustralia 16,89310,498
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 18,19111,304
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,56210,913
Cobar MoAustralia 18,01811,197
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,56410,914
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,70111,621
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,60910,321
ChittagongBangladesh 10,6756,634
CharnocksBarbados 4,7322,941
CotonouBenin 2,7431,705
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,6573,516
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,9113,673
CabroboBrazil 4,3972,732
CaceresBrazil 6,3383,938
CaetiteBrazil 5,1063,173
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,0672,528
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,4594,014
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,6104,108
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,0803,778
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3292,690
CanavieirasBrazil 5,0453,135
CaparaoBrazil 5,6663,521
CapinopolisBrazil 5,9643,706
CaratingaBrazil 5,6143,488
CaravelasBrazil 5,2603,269
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,1993,231
CarolinaBrazil 4,8663,024
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,5264,056
CataguasesBrazil 5,7943,600
CatalaoBrazil 5,8153,613
CatanduvaBrazil 6,1393,815
CaxiasBrazil 4,3552,706
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,9884,343
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,8922,419
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,8413,630
ChapecoBrazil 6,8924,283
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,9533,700
CipoBrazil 4,5852,849
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,0793,156
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,6143,489
CordeiroBrazil 5,8373,627
CorrentinaBrazil 5,1913,226
CorumbaBrazil 6,5584,075
CoximBrazil 6,3113,922
CrateusBrazil 4,1882,602
CuiabaBrazil 6,1783,839
CuritibaBrazil 6,5394,063
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5205,295
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5264,677
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2935,775
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7203,554
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0223,742
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7953,601
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2155,105
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4385,865
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5195,916
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7762,968
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8355,490
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8153,614
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1673,211
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8853,036
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8873,037
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2825,768
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0793,156
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9154,297
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1593,827
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1943,228
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1004,412
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1045,036
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1873,844
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1615,071
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2793,902
Comox, BcCanada 9,2835,768
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8254,863
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5654,080
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3175,168
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6995,406
ChicoChile 9,6155,975
ChillanChile 8,9215,544
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0055,596
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1475,063
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6285,983
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7505,437
ChangchunChina 11,5257,162
ChangduChina 10,6376,610
ChangshaChina 12,0437,484
ChengduChina 11,2056,963
ChongqingChina 11,4827,135
Camilo DazaColombia 6,2663,894
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6432,264
CamagueyCuba 6,3263,931
CasablancaCuba 6,7164,173
ChebCzech Republic 3,8162,371
CopenhagenDenmark 4,2452,638
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5683,460
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6723,525
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6063,483
CanarEcuador 7,4114,605
CairoEgypt 4,7092,927
CaenFrance 3,1371,949
ChateaurouxFrance 3,0131,873
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4352,756
CocobeachGabon 3,7292,317
CologneGermany 3,6102,243
ChiosGreece 4,2782,659
CorfuGreece 3,7872,353
ConakryGuinea 1,590988
CatacamasHonduras 7,3514,568
CholutecaHonduras 7,5344,682
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,0316,233
CherrapunjiIndia 10,5116,532
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,5116,532
ChahbaharIran 7,6264,739
ClaremorrisIreland 3,3872,105
ClonesIreland 3,4672,155
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,4462,141
CorkIreland 3,1981,987
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,1931,984
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,9121,809
CameriItaly 3,2802,038
CampobassoItaly 3,4512,144
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,9981,863
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,9391,826
Cape FrascaItaly 2,8951,799
Cape MeleItaly 3,1401,951
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4292,131
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3122,058
CerviaItaly 3,4262,129
CiampinoItaly 3,3102,057
Cimone MountainItaly 3,3182,062
Cisa PassItaly 3,2862,042
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,2682,031
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,5612,213
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2912,045
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5332,196
ChibaJapan 12,9538,049
ChichibuJapan 12,8748,000
ChichijimaJapan 13,8968,635
ChoshiJapan 12,9678,058
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,1293,187
ChilekaMalawi 7,0474,379
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8184,237
ChitipaMalawi 6,5024,041
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7915,463
ComitanMexico 7,9234,923
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,30310,131
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6306,605
ChoirMongolia 10,4046,465
CasablancaMorocco 1,357843
ChindeMozambique 7,3704,580
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,2556,994
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,98411,176
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,50910,880
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,67710,984
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,67910,986
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,68510,989
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,92411,138
CondegaNicaragua 7,4564,633
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,4587,120
ChejuNorth Korea 12,5117,774
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,1827,570
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,3477,673
ChhorPakistan 8,4915,276
ChitralPakistan 8,2985,156
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,8814,276
ConcepcionParaguay 6,8984,287
CajamarcaPeru 7,6054,726
ChachapoyasPeru 7,4954,658
ChiclayoPeru 7,7174,795
ChimbotePeru 7,7194,797
CuzcoPeru 7,3664,577
CzestochowaPoland 4,2492,640
CoimbraPortugal 1,9631,220
CalafatRomania 4,1782,596
CeahlauRomania 4,5152,806
ClujRomania 4,3362,695
ConstantaRomania 4,6212,872
CraiovaRomania 4,2602,647
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,1015,034
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5444,688
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,1315,674
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,6355,987
Cape UelenRussia 9,7846,080
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,7267,287
CaraRussia 10,0816,264
Cerdyn’Russia 6,7724,208
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,5255,919
ChitaRussia 10,2586,375
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2606,376
CokurdahRussia 9,4505,872
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,3356,422
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3754,583
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,7877,325
CaceresSpain 1,9691,224
CadizSpain 1,6961,054
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0401,267
CordobaSpain 1,8891,174
ColomboSri Lanka 10,2796,387
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,9677,436
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1597,556
Chiang MaiThailand 11,5187,157
Chiang RaiThailand 11,5307,165
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,0127,465
ChumphonThailand 12,0037,459
CanakkaleTurkey 4,3372,695
CorumTurkey 5,0603,144
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,5014,661
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,7484,815
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,2602,026
CernovcyUkraine 4,5642,836
ChernigovUkraine 5,0443,135
CarrascoUruguay 7,7644,825
ColoniaUruguay 7,8344,868
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,1083,174
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0194,362
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8493,635
Camden, ScUsa 6,3433,942
Canton, NyUsa 5,7763,589
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5424,687
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8323,624
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2653,272
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0364,372
Casper, WyUsa 8,2885,150
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3055,782
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9883,721
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1363,813
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2234,489
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2633,892
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2713,897
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3393,939
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3193,927
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,0673,770
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2384,498
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7064,167
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6193,492
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5663,459
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2313,872
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0605,009
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2195,107
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8174,236
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8264,242
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6035,967
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3483,945
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2055,098
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,5954,098
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,5814,089
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4414,003
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4284,616
Clark, SdUsa 7,5734,706
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2494,505
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,8304,244
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2415,121
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3343,936
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9984,349
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6936,645
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5884,094
College Park, MdUsa 5,9303,685
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2905,152
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2444,501
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3553,949
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6984,162
Columbus, InUsa 6,7104,170
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5264,677
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4323,997
Conception, MoUsa 7,4514,630
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6834,774
Conway, ArUsa 7,3144,545
Conway, ScUsa 6,1603,828
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7663,583
Corning, ArUsa 7,2024,475
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6113,486
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0324,991
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7964,844
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8653,644
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4535,874
Covington, LaUsa 7,2354,496
Covington, TnUsa 7,1144,420
Crete, NeUsa 7,5914,717
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2705,139
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,1064,416
CimbajUzbekistan 7,1064,416
CaracasVenezuela 5,5863,471
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3543,327
CoroVenezuela 5,8323,624
ChipataZambia 6,6994,163
ChomaZambia 6,4844,029
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1704,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -